Francis Henry William Thomas Winifred Brownrigg Peter Welsh Thomson Margaret Jean Caldow /Hodsdon Frederick Edward Senior James Roger Francis Wyman Clark Richard Robertson Patricia Mae Mulligan Jochim Dido

Biographical Dictionary - Coorow, Carnamah, Three Springs

Help research additional information on the following individuals. Please see the notes under 'research required' on each person's page and read our Guide for Research Volunteers.


Benjamin Maurice ACKLEY *
Farmer in Arrino ... [more]

Isaac Edgbert ADAMS *
Resided of late in Coorow ... [more]

Jessie ADAMS *
Domestic on Koobabbie Farm in Coorow ... [more]

Rev. Frederick AGNEW *
Presbyterian Home Missionary in Carnamah ... [more]

Hazel Irene AH SING / SMYTH *
Resided in Three Springs and Walkaway ... [more]

Patrick AHERN *
Labourer in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Robert B. AIKEN *
Resided in Latham ... [more]

K. AIREY *
Resided on or near the Inering Estate in Carnamah ... [more]

"Christopher" Alexander Christopher AITKEN *
Shop Assistant in Carnamah ... [more]

R. AITKEN *
Saddler in Three Springs ... [more]

Demetrios AIVALCOTES *
Proprietor of a fish shop in Three Springs ... [more]

George Henry ALBAN *
Labourer in Coorow ... [more]

F. ALBRECHT *
Appears to have resided in or visited Carnmaah ... [more]

Ian St Clair ALDERDICE *
Dentist in on Touche Street in Three Springs ... [more]

John ALFORD *
Labourer and later Farmer in Coorow ... [more]

Arthur ALLAN *
Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Elizabeth ALLAN *
Draper in Three Springs ... [more]

Leslie George ALLAN *
Farmhand on Piyowola Farm on the Inering Estate in Carnamah ... [more]

Rosie ALLAN *
Resided of late in Three Springs ... [more]

Margaret ALLARDYCE / O'HERN *
Resided in Mingenew and later on farmland in Gunyidi ... [more]

B. ALLEN *
Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Clarice ALLEN / TUNGATE *
Resided on Auchindoir Farm in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

"Doug" Edward Victor Douglas ALLEN *
Farmer in Bunjil in partnership with Dring Bros ... [more]

Mabel Emma ALLPRESS / MAYRHOFER *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Derek Rowland ALLTON *
Clergyman in Three Springs ... [more]

Mrs Margaret Lucy ALLTON *
Resided at The Rectory on Carter Street in Three Springs ... [more]

Alexander ANDERSON *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

Alice Ann ANDERSON *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Archibald McLaren ANDERSON *
Horse-breaker in Latham ... [more]

Charles William ANDERSON *
Railway Fettler at Strawberry in the Mingenew district and later in Marchagee ... [more]

Daisy ANDERSON *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Frederick ANDERSON *
Resided of late in Coorow ... [more]

Herbert ANDERSON *
Line Foreman in Carnamah ... [more]

Hugh ANDERSON *
Mechanic in Carnamah ... [more]

Hugh ANDERSON *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

Ian ANDERSON *
Officer at the Rural and Industries Bank at 8 Macpherson Street in Carnamah ... [more]

Johann Ludwig ANDERSON *
Labourer in Nugadong, East Gunyidi ... [more]

Walter ANDERSON *
Farmer in Gunyidi ... [more]

William ANDERSON *
Well Sinker in Three Springs ... [more]

Frank ANDONS *
Proprietor of the Cash and Carry Store in Carnamah ... [more]

William Aikenhead ANGELO *
Farmhand on Inglewood Farm in Coorow ... [more]

"Dorrie" Doris Clara ANGOVE *
Resided with her parents at the Commercial Hotel in Three Springs ... [more]

W. ANKERS *
Carpenter in Three Springs ... [more]

Walter William ANNETTS *
Farmer of Victoria Location 4421 in Dalwallinu ... [more]

George ANTHONY *
School Teacher of the State School in Arrino ... [more]

J. APPINGER *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

George William APPS *
Farmhand on the Mamboobie Estate Farm in Marchagee and in Round Hill ... [more]

Andrew Leslie ARDAGH *
Farmer in Latham ... [more]

John ARMOUR *
Railway Fettler in Yandanooka, Gunyidi and Carnamah ... [more]

Arthur ARMSTRONG *
Shop Assistant in Three Springs ... [more]

D. ARMSTRONG *
Manager of the North Midlands Farmers' Co-operative Company's store in Arrino ... [more]

Henry Charles ARMSTRONG *
Absentee Farmer of the Marchagee, Mamboobie and Pocamaya Estates in Marchagee ... [more]

Joseph William ARMSTRONG *
Farmer in Nugadong, East Gunyidi ... [more]

Thomas H. ARMSTRONG *
Redided on farmland in Coorow ... [more]

Thomas Montgomery ARMSTRONG *
Pastoralist in Coorow ... [more]

William N. ARMSTRONG *
Pastoralist in Marchagee ... [more]

"Jim" James ARNAUD *
Labourer in Dalwallinu and Store Manager / Storekeeper in Carnamah ... [more]

G. ARNOLD *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

William Henry ARSCOTT *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Nellie ARTHUR *
Resided in Nugadong, East Gunyidi ... [more]

William ARTHUR *
Farmer in Nugadong, East Gunyidi ... [more]

J. ARZIND *
Officer of the National Bank Receiving Office in Three Springs ... [more]

J. K. ASH *
Carpenter in Carnamah ... [more]

Jemima ASHBY / BAGLEY *
Resided in Marchagee and Wannamal ... [more]

William Charles ASHBY *
Labourer and Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Edmund George ASHLEY *
Farmhand in Three Springs ... [more]

George ASHLEY *
Contractor in Coorow ... [more]

Miss ASHLEY *
Employee at the Carnamah Hotel in Carnamah ... [more]

Reginald Charles Phillip ASHPLANT *
Stock Salesman in Three Springs ... [more]

John ASHTON *
Stockman in Three Springs ... [more]

James George William ASHWORTH *
Labourer and Farmer in Gunyidi and Farmer in Watheroo and Carnamah ... [more]

Winter Lidstone ASPLEY *
Farmer of Merriedale Farm in Latham ... [more]

S. John G. ASPLIN *
Methodist Missioner of the North Midlands based in Three Springs ... [more]

Florence Margaret ATKINS / NYLE *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

"Wally" Thomas Walter ATKINS *
Teamster in Three Springs ... [more]

Albert Edward ATKINSON *
Farmhand in Three Springs ... [more]

Mrs Mary ATTWOOD / SIMPTON *
Resided in Coorow and Gunyidi ... [more]

"Watty" Walter Samuel ATTWOOD *
Clearing Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Nicol AULD *
Farmer in Coorow ... [more]

Arthur AYLMORE *
Farmer in Mingenew ... [more]

"Clem" Clement Lancelot AYLMORE *
Shearer in Arrino and Labourer in Mingenew ... [more]

James Thomas AYLWOOD *
Resided of late in Three Springs ... [more]

J. BAGLEY *
Wheat Carter in Carnamah ... [more]

John BAGLEY *
Farmhand in South Greenough ... [more]

R. C. BAGOT *
Vermin Inspector for the Carnamah District Road Board ... [more]

Ernest Alexander BAILEY *
Repairer of Slaughter Street in the Three Springs townsite ... [more]

Frank BAILEY *
Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

John BAILEY *
Labourer at Prowaka and resided in Winchester, South Carnmaah ... [more]

William James BAIN *
Labourer and Selector in Arrino ... [more]

John T. BAIRD *
Postmaster in Arrino ... [more]

Betty BAKER *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Dorothy BAKER *
Housemaid in Three Springs ... [more]

Dorothy May BAKER / BARON *
Resided on Railway Avenue in Carnamah ... [more]

Edward BAKER *
Railway Fettler for the Midland Railway Company in Carnamah ... [more]

Jack Ernest BAKER *
Labouer in Carnamah ... [more]

Leslie George BAKER *
Secretary in Three Springs ... [more]

Clara Sybil BALE *
Nurse at the North Midlands District Hospital in Three Springs ... [more]

H. BALL *
Resided around Coorow and/or Latham ... [more]

William BALLINTINE *
Miner in Arrino ... [more]

Alexander Melville BALLOCH *
Linesman in Coorow ... [more]

Derek BANDY *
Accountant in Three Springs ... [more]

Frederick BANHAM *
Miner in Three Springs ... [more]

T. BARBOUR *
Contractor in Coorow ... [more]

E. BARDEN *
Storeman in Three Springs ... [more]

Nellie Irene BARFIELD *
Resided of late in Coorow ... [more]

John BARKER *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Henry James BARLOW *
Contractor in Coorow ... [more]

Eric Walton BARNES *
Farmer in Carnamah ... [more]

Sister BARNES *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

"Harry" Harold BARNETT *
Manager of the North Midlands Farmers' Co-operative Company in Three Springs ... [more]

Gordon BARNSLEY *
Dealer in Arrino ... [more]

William Ernest BARON *
Linesman in Carnamah ... [more]

Caterina Emma BARR *
Resided of late in Three Springs ... [more]

David Andrew BARR *
Farmhand in Coorow ... [more]

Murray George BARR *
Resided of late in Three Springs ... [more]

William Joseph BARRETT *
Postmaster of the Post Office at 12 Macpherson Street in Carnamah ... [more]

Messrs BARRETT-LENNARD *
Farmers in Marchagee ... [more]

Mary Ann BARRINGTON / GALBRAITH *
Resided in Coorow ... [more]

James Robert BARRON *
Labourer on Koobabbie Farm in Coorow ... [more]

Wallace BARRON *
Hairdresser in Carnamah and Three Springs ... [more]

F. BARRY *
Chemist in Three Springs ... [more]

"Jack" James A. BARRY *
Absentee landowner in Three Springs ... [more]

Walter John BARTLETT *
Labourer in Carnamah and station-hand on Yarrabubba Station in Nannine ... [more]

Annie BARTRAM / KINSON *
Resided in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Frederick William Thomas BARWICK *
Railway Ganger in Latham and then Farmer of Eureka Farm in Perenjori ... [more]

Henry BARWISE *
Resided on Koobabbie Farm in Coorow ... [more]

Myrtle BASFORD / GABRIELSON *
Resided in Mingenew, Carnamah, Moora and Mogumber ... [more]

Reginald Leslie BASTER *
Farmer in Yandanooka ... [more]

Kiah BASTIAN *
Butcher in Arrino ... [more]

Mabel H. BASTIAN *
Resided with her parents on The Oaks Farm in Three Springs ... [more]

Charles Christopher BATCH *
Labourer in Nugadong, East Gunyidi ... [more]

Annie BATES / LAMP *
Resided in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Florence Emily BATES *
Waitress at the Commercial Hotel in Three Springs ... [more]

William John BATHGAGE *
Farmhand on Coodawa Farm in Three Springs ... [more]

William BATTY *
Manager of the Mamboobie Estate Farm in Marchagee ... [more]

Elizabeth Clara BAX *
Housekeeper in Marchagee ... [more]

James Kelvin BAX *
Teamster in Marchagee ... [more]

"Don" Duncan BAXTER *
Farm Manager and Farmer in Three Springs ... [more]

Ernest BAXTER *
Farmer in Perenjori ... [more]

Sister S. BAXTER *
Nurse at the North Midlands District Hospital in Three Springs ... [more]

Bernard M. BEAN *
Farmer in Arrino ... [more]

Harvey Haines BEAN *
Contractor in Dudawa, East Arrino ... [more]

Harold Gascoyne BEASLEY *
Manager of Nangetty Station in Mingenew ... [more]

Frank Thomas BEATON *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Thomas William BENNETT *
Farmer of Greenbrook Pool Farm in Yandanooka ... [more]

Leonard BENSLEY *
Manager of the National Bank in Mingenew ... [more]

Benjamin BENTLEY *
Farmer in Waddy Forest ... [more]

Unita May BENTLEY / WUTTKE *
Resided in Carnamah and Bunjil ... [more]

A. C. BERGIN *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

Edward BERLIN *
Railway Repairer in Arrino ... [more]

Nathaniel BERRINGTON *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Gerard Jude BERRY *
Station-hand on Woopenatty Station in Arrino ... [more]

Herbert BERRY *
School Teacher at the State Schools in Carnamah and Coorow ... [more]

Mrs Aida Ciommei BERTOLOTTI *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Lillian Georgina BEWICK / TRUMAN *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

"King" Thomas Kinsman BICKELL *
Butcher in Three Springs and Farmer in Three Springs and Yandanooka ... [more]

William Edwin BIGGS *
Farmhand in Carnamah ... [more]

Francis BINGHAM *
Station-hand on Woopenatty Station in Arrino ... [more]

William John BINKS *
Fencer and Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Peter BIRCH *
Railway Fettler for the Midland Railway Company in Carnamah ... [more]

Sidney Alfred Benbow BIRD *
Farmhand on Neereno Farm in Three Springs ... [more]

Archibald Richard William BIRT *
Farmhand on the Mamboobie Estate Farm in Marchagee ... [more]

Dorothy BISHOP / SMITH *
Resided on farmland in Three Springs ... [more]

John BISSETT *
Labourer in Coorow ... [more]

Thelma May BLACK *
Maid at the Commercial Hotel in Three Springs ... [more]

William A. BLACK *
Stock Dealer in Three Springs ... [more]

Edwin BLACKWOOD *
Contractor in Arrino ... [more]

Edward Joseph BLAKE *
Cook in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

J. BLAKE *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

Lyle BLIGHT *
Resided of late in Coorow ... [more]

William Robert Alexander BLIGHT *
Farmhand in Three Springs ... [more]

"Watty" Walter BLURTON *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

L. BOAG *
Resided in Marchagee ... [more]

BOBBIE *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

Robert BODENHAM *
Farmhand in Yandanooka ... [more]

Stanley Edward BODGER *
Farmhand in Three Springs ... [more]

Michael BOHAN *
Farmhand in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Lawrence BOLAND *
Cook in Three Springs ... [more]

Nicholas BOLAND *
Contractor in Watheroo and Labourer in Coorow ... [more]

James BOLLARD *
Fettler in Latham ... [more]

"Keane" Edward Keane Richards BOLTON *
Commission Agent in Mingenew ... [more]

Arthur James BOND *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

T. BOND *
Farmer in Coorow ... [more]

A. B. BONE *
Resided in Mingenew ... [more]

George BONICE *
Railway Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

Albert Henry BOULTON *
Farmhand in Coorow ... [more]

Mr BOWEN *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

Stanley BOWERS *
Farmhand in Dudawa, East Arrino ... [more]

Percy James BOWEY *
Bushman in Arrino ... [more]

Bettie Patricia BOWHAY *
Resided on Koobabbie Farm in Coorow ... [more]

Walter Thomas BREWERTON *
Station-hand in Arrino and Labourer in Three Springs and Perenjori ... [more]

Walter BRICE *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

John BRIDGE *
Farmer in Arrino ... [more]

John Charles BRIDGES *
Farmer in Yandanooka ... [more]

Ellen Eustace BROAD *
Resided in Waddy Forest ... [more]

F. E. BROCK *
Builder in Three Springs ... [more]

Patrick BRODERICK *
Farmer in Dudawa, East Arrino ... [more]

Norman William BROOKER *
Miner in Three Springs ... [more]

Barry George BROOKES *
Resided of late in Coorow ... [more]

Eric Dewson BROOKES *
Farmhand in Gunyidi and Waddy Forest ... [more]

George BROOKS *
Labourer in Arrino ... [more]

Thomas BROOKS *
Old Age Pensioner in Carnamah ... [more]

William Edward BROOKS *
Farmer in Latham ... [more]

Thomas Wilkie BROUGH *
Representative in Three Springs ... [more]

Arthur Joseph BROWN *
Station-hand on Woopenatty Station in Arrino ... [more]

Charles Henry BROWN *
Teamster in Carnamah ... [more]

David BROWN *
Farmer in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Edward Thomas BROWN *
Stockman in Three Springs ... [more]

Ernest BROWN *
Labourer on Arrino Station in Arrino ... [more]

Miss Esther Ellen BROWN / BATEMAN *
Domestic Employee on Wylam Farm in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

George A. BROWN *
Shepherd on Mugawa Farm in Arrino ... [more]

James Stanley BROWN *
Well Sinker in Waddy Forest ... [more]

John Henry BROWN *
Labourer in Coorow ... [more]

Joss BROWN *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Leonard Robert BROWN *
Farmhand in Carnamah ... [more]

Michael BROWN *
Farmhand in Carnamah ... [more]

Rosa BROWN *
Resided on Inering Farm in Carnamah ... [more]

Zachariah BROWN *
Raiwlay Fettler in Carnamah and Platelayer in Gingin ... [more]

Charles BROWNE *
Land Clearer in Marchagee ... [more]

Frederick BROWNING *
Farmer in Three Springs ... [more]

Mrs Inez Eunice BROWNING *
Resided on Slaughter Street and later on Williamson Street in Three Springs ... [more]

Ronald Edward BROWNING *
Counter Hand and later Business Proprietor in Three Springs ... [more]

W. BROWNING *
Barber, Hairdresser and Tobacconist in Three Springs ... [more]

Walter BROWNING *
Farmer in Dudawa, East Arrino and in Yandanooka and Mingenew ... [more]

Herbert Josiah BROXUP *
Farmhand in Latham ... [more]

Henry BRYAN *
Blacksmith in Three Springs ... [more]

Margaret BRYAN / BATTY *
Housekeeper on the Mamboobie Estate Farm in Marchagee ... [more]

"Jock" Clarence Jock BRYANT *
Farmhand on Yorkdale Farm in Marchagee and Farmer in Waddy Forest ... [more]

Walter Frederick BRYANT *
Farmer in Marchagee ... [more]

A. A. BRYCE *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Arthur J. BRYCE *
Miner in Arrino ... [more]

Charles BUCK *
Labourer in Waddy Forest ... [more]

Robert BUCKLAND *
Butcher in Three Springs ... [more]

David BUCKLE *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

"Val" Valentine BUCKLEY *
Farmer in Three Springs ... [more]

Walter Harry BULLEN *
Farmhand in Coorow ... [more]

Robert BUNTON *
Labourer in Arrino ... [more]

John BURDEN *
Farmhand on Waddi Farm in Waddy Forest ... [more]

George BURDON *
Farmhand on Koobabbie Farm in Coorow ... [more]

George Wellesley BURGESS *
Gardener in Arrino ... [more]

Emily Henrietta Jane BURKE / THOMPSON *
Resided in Moora and died in Carnamah ... [more]

Edward James BURNETT *
Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Miss M. BURRELL *
Resided in Coorow ... [more]

Richard BURRELL *
Railway Repairer in Three Springs ... [more]

"Bill" W. BURROWS *
Shop Assistant in Three Springs ... [more]

W. BUSH *
Farmhand on Cintra Farm in Arrino ... [more]

William BUSHBY *
Railway Repairer in Arrino ... [more]

Alfred Ernest BUTLER *
Labourer in Coorow ... [more]

Alfred Henry BUTLER *
Butcher in Three Springs ... [more]

Maud May BUTLER *
Housekeeper in Carnamah ... [more]

Myrtle Gertrude BUTLER *
School Teacher of the State School in Arrino ... [more]

"Len" Philip Leonard BUTLER *
Licensee of the Carnamah Hotel at 22 Macpherson Street in Carnamah ... [more]

Robert James BUTTERWORTH *
Farmer in Three Springs ... [more]

Annie BYRNE *
Teacher at the Dominican Convent Schools in Three Springs and Dongara ... [more]

Joseph BYRNE *
Fencer in Three Springs ... [more]

Jessie Angus CADDY *
Resided of late in Three Springs ... [more]

Alice Ann CAHILL *
Cook in Three Springs ... [more]

Philip Francis CAHILL *
Farmhand in Dudawa, East Arrino ... [more]

Samuel CAIRNS *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

William James CAISLEY *
Shop Assistant and Salesman in Coorow ... [more]

John Felix CALDER *
Farmer in Nugadong, East Gunyidi ... [more]

Amy CALDERWOOD *
Chef at the Carnamah Hotel at 22 Macpherson Street in Carnamah ... [more]

"Jim" James CARPENTER *
Plumber in Moora, Three Springs, Coorow and Carnamah ... [more]

"Bob" Robert John Victor CAVE *
Farmer in Caron ... [more]

Charles George CRANE *
Manager of Arrino Station in Arrino ... [more]

H. R. CURTIN *
Farmer in Three Springs ... [more]

John CURTIN *
Miner and Shepherd in Arrino ... [more]

Gladys Lydia DANN *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Frederick Jack DARE *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

Alfred DARGIN *
Retiree in Three Springs ... [more]

Alfred John DAULBY *
Plumber in Three Springs ... [more]

"Ted" Edward DAVEY *
Storekeeper and Commission Agent and later Farmer in Arrino ... [more]

George Henry DAVEY *
Farmhand on Currawhella Farm in Three Springs ... [more]

Mrs Persis May DAVEY *
Resided in Arrino ... [more]

Tudor Stanley DAVID *
Resided of late in Three Springs ... [more]

Annie Elizabeth DAVIDSON *
Cook in Coorow ... [more]

Robert DAVIDSON *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Thomas DAVIDSON *
Labourer in Winchester and Gunyidi ... [more]

Thomas William DAVIES *
Pensioner in Three Springs ... [more]

Miss DAVIS *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

"Ted" Edward DAWSON *
Ladies and Gents Hairdresser in Three Springs ... [more]

Herbert Edgar DAWSON *
Farmhand in Three Springs ... [more]

James John DAWSON *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

William DAWSON *
Labourer in Carnamah ... [more]

Joseph Deebrow DAY *
Labourer in Coorow and on the Mamboobie Estate Farm in Marchagee ... [more]

"Netta" Marie Antoinette DE BEER / STOCKS / AIREY *
Resided in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

William David DE BOER *
Proprietor of the Service Station in Waddy Forest ... [more]

Capt. Philip FARLEY *
Ready-Made Farm settler / Farmer of Dartmouth Farm in Coorow ... [more]

Herbert John FOX *
Railway Employee in Carnamah ... [more]

Andrew GLOVER *
Teamster in Three Springs ... [more]

Gertrude INNES *
Cook in Three Springs ... [more]

Jenny Gertrude JACKSON *
Housekeeper on Gregofields Farm in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Arnold Spencer JARVIS *
Postal Officer at the Post Office in Three Springs ... [more]

James JARVIS *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

Mary JARVIS *
Laundress in Carnamah ... [more]

Eva JATTER / YAPPO *
Resided in Carnamah ... [more]

Elsie Amy Maud JEEKS / TUNBRIDGE *
Farmer in Arrino ... [more]

Lena Maude JEFFERSON / KENNEDY *
Resided in Mingenew and Three Springs ... [more]

J. JEFFREY *
Resided in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

"Jack" John Albert KENNY *
Proprietor of a Hairdressing, Newsganecy and Billiard Saloon business in Carnamah ... [more]

Norah Weller KNIGHT *
Believed to have resided with her patrents on Homesdale Farm in Winchester ... [more]

Linda Loftes LIDDELL / BUTTERWORTH *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Edward MURNANE *
Teamster in Winchester, South Carnamah ... [more]

Ellen NOLAN *
Teacher at the Dominican Convent School in Three Springs ... [more]

Frederick NORMAN *
Wool Buyer in Arrino ... [more]

"Chris" Christopher James NORRISH *
Butcher and Motor Bus Proprietor in Three Springs ... [more]

"Reg" Reginald Frederick NORRISH *
Farmhand in Three Springs ... [more]

William John PERRY *
Contractor in Three Springs ... [more]

Frances Lavinia H. RUCK / BATTY *
Resided in Three Springs and on farmland in Arrino ... [more]

Georgina RYLANDS / ASHBY *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

James RYLANDS *
Fireman in Arrino ... [more]

John SHEPPERD *
Farmer and Farmhand in Marchagee ... [more]

Ethel May SIMS / BARWICK *
Resided in Latham and Perenjori ... [more]

Agnes STEELE / BARWISE *
Resided on Koobabbie Farm in Coorow ... [more]

Ernest WELLS *
Farmhand in Waddy Forest ... [more]

George Farmer WELLS *
Labourer in Three Springs ... [more]

Madge Dorothy Georgina WISBEY / RYLANDS *
Resided in Arrino ... [more]

Fanny Jane YATES / BRIMSON *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Miss Nancy YATES *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

Mrs Gladys YOUNG *
Resided in Three Springs ... [more]

"Tom" Thomas James YOUNG *
Saddler in Three Springs ... [more]


Murray McErlain Wilson Margaret Niven Gladys Sylvia Wylie / Hussey / Prince Donald Ferguson Cumming Frank Charles Gilson Lucas Margaret Swan Dow / Bowman Mary Ellen Parkin Leslie Charles Byrne